Bus Routes for 2020-2021

school bus 1563493 1920SPACE AVAILABLE

There may be some space available on some of the routes if you live inside the 1 ½ mile distance for elementary schools or 2-mile distance for secondary schools. The form needs to be picked up at the district office or can be accessed online: Transportation Forms

The decision on space available is not made for at least 1-2 weeks after school starts. 

New forms must be filled out each year.

Please do not send students to busses until you are notified that they are approved.

ELIGIBLE BUS STUDENTS

PLEASE CONTACT YOUR SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION/SECRETARY FOR ASSIGNED STOP # 

Substitute Bus Drivers, Phone: 623-1940 

  • Desma Cassidy
  • Paul Messersmith
  • Karen Kenison: Bus #05
  • Jaye Compton: Bus #011
  • Melinda Matheson: Bus #02
  • Shawn Foster: Bus #01 

ROUTE INFORMATION

View as a PDF

LEVAN ROUTE # 3

Juab High School / Red Cliffs Elem K-4

Driver:  Kim Kenison, 623-1601    

Bus # 017 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.   2522 S. Hwy 28 (Bateman Dairy): 7:27 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   1400 S. HWY 28(Shepards): 7:31 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   200 East 300 South: 7:34 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   250 East 100 South: 7:36 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   400 East 100 North: 7:38 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   Juab High School: 7:58 a.m.
  • Stop 7.  200 E 200 N (Nephi): 8:03 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   Red Cliffs Elementary: 8:08 a.m.

LEVAN ROUTE # 4

Juab High School / Red Cliffs Elem. K-4

Driver:  Madison Morandy, 801-503-8853 

Bus # 13 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.   1237 W Powell Ln (Kenison's): 7:15 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   2000 W Powell Ln (Harwards): 7:17 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   2070 W Powell Ln: 7:19 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   Intersection Powel Ln & HWY 78: 7:20 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   1480 W Hwy 78 (Poulsens): 7:26 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   75 North 200 East: 7:29 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   70 West 400 South: 7:32 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   200 West 175 South: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 9.   169 West Center St.: 7:37 a.m.
  • Stop 10.   275 North 100 West: 7:39 a.m.
  • Stop 11.   Juab High School: 7:57 a.m.
  • Stop 12.  50 S 600 E (Nephi): 8:04 a.m.
  • Stop 13.  150 S 600 E (Nephi): 8:05 a.m.
  • Stop 14.  Red Cliff’s Elementary: 8:08 a.m.

LEVAN ROUTE # 6

Red Cliffs Elementary

Kindergarten Home Delivery

Driver:  Kim Kenison, 623-1601    

Bus # 017 / 81 passenger

Since the students are delivered close to their homes, route delivery stops will change every year.  For current stops contact Desma Cassidy at 623-1940 or Juab School District Office at 623-1940.

LEVAN ROUTE # 5

Juab Jr. High School / Red Cliffs Elem 5-6

Driver:  Kellie Greenhalgh, 435-660-9853

Bus # 15 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.   300 South 500 East: 7:28 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   12 South 500 East: 7:30 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   300 East 100 North: 7:33 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   200 East 100 South: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   200 East 300 South: 7:36 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   400 South Main St.: 7:38 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   100 South 200 West: 7:40 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   100 W. Center St: 7:42 a.m.
  • Stop 9.  100 West 300 North: 7:44 a.m.
  • Stop 10.  Juab Jr. High School: 8:00 a.m.
  • Stop 11.  600 E 200 N (Nephi): 8:05 a.m.
  • @Stop 12.  400 E 440 S (Nephi): 8:07 a.m.
  • Stop 13.  Red Cliffs Elementary: 8:10 a.m.

@ Special note: Stop 12 is a Courtesy Stop all students must fill out Space Available form in order to ride. 

MONA ROUTE # 10

Mona Elementary School

Driver:  Sadie Cunningham, 801-656-7081    

Bus # 14 / 84 passenger                                   

  • Stop 1.  133 E Lark, Rocky Ridge: 7:32 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   East Ridge & Main(Church): 7:34 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   East Ridge Rd Main(Stop Sign): 7:38 a.m. 
  • Stop 4.   4600 North Hwy 91: 7:43 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   2765 North Hwy 91: 7:45 a.m.
  • Stop 6.  Mona Elementary: 7:59 a.m.

MONA ROUTE # 11

Mona Elementary School

Driver:  Radawna Day, 801-376-4565   

Bus # 16 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1. 2765 North Hwy 91: 7:39 am
  • Stop 2. 1700 North Hwy 91: 7:41 am
  • Stop 3. 1300 North Hwy 91: 7:43 am
  • Stop 4. 980 North Hwy 91: 7:44 am
  • Stop 5. 138 East 1450 South: 7:49 am
  • Stop 6. 32 East 1450 South: 7:51 am
  • Stop 7. 177 West 1450 South: 7:52 am
  • Stop 8. 48 West Burrastons Road: 7:53 am
  • Stop 9. 55 West Burraston Road: 7:54 am
  • Stop 10. 1525 Hwy 91: 7:56 am
  • Stop 11. Mona Elementary: 8:00 am

MONA ROUTE # 12

Mona Elementary School

Driver:  Kim Allred  

Bus # 018

Kindergarten Drop off

Since the students are delivered close to their homes, route delivery stops will change every year.  For current stops contact Desma Cassidy at 623-1940 or Juab School District Office at 623-1940.

MONA ROUTE # 15

Juab High School / Juab Jr. High (6th & 12th)

Driver:  Cassidey Mann, 801-234-9950  

Bus # 07 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.   900 South 100 West: 7:28 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   138 East 1450 South: 7:33 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   127 West 1450 South: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   48 East Burraston Road: 7:37 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   1633 Old Hwy 91: 7:39 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   3725 Old Hwy 91: 7:46 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   Juab High School: 7:54 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   Juab Jr. High: 7:55 a.m.

MONA ROUTE # 14

Juab High School/Juab Jr. High

Rocky Ridge (6th-8th)

Driver:  Tauna Perry, 801-554-2166

Bus # 08 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.    7374 N. Hwy 91: 7:13 a.m.
  • Stop 2.    133 East Lark, Rocky Ridge: 7:15 a.m.
  • Stop 3.    East Ridge & Main (Church): 7:17 a.m.
  • Stop 4.    East Ridge Rd Main (Stop Sign): 7:19 a.m.
  • Stop 5.    4950 N. Hwy 91(Holdaway’s): 7:27 a.m.
  • Stop 6.    4569 N. Hwy 91(Lewis'): 7:28 a.m.
  • Stop 7.    2239 N. Hwy 91(Kay’s): 7:32 a.m.
  • Stop 8.    1911 N. Hwy 91(Kay’s): 7:33 a.m.
  • Stop 9.    1700 N. Hwy 91(Larsens): 7:34 a.m.
  • Stop 10   1250 North Hwy 91: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 11.   925 N. Hwy 91: 7:37 a.m.
  • Stop 12.  Hwy 91 Pioneer Park: 7:40 a.m.
  • Stop 13.  Juab High School: 7:55 a.m.

MONA ROUTE # 13

Juab High School / Juab Jr. High (6th-12th)        

Driver: Denise Pay, 660-1534

Bus # 019 / 84 passenger

  • Stop 1.   340 West 300 South.: 7:25 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   270 East 200 North: 7:28 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   50 West Center: 7:30 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   100 W 300 S: 7:33 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   100 W 600 S: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   Juab High School: 7:49 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   Juab Jr. High School: 7:51 a.m.                 

MONA ROUTE # 16

Juab High School / Juab Jr. High (6th -12th)          

Driver: Amanda McPherson, 660-9248

Bus # 009 / 84 passenger

  • Stop 1.   100 South 200 East: 7:30 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   200 North 200 East: 7:32 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   200 North 50 West: 7:34 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   200 North 200 West: 7:36 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   230 South 200 West: 7:37 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   700 S. 200 W.:7:39 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   Juab High School: 7:55 a.m. 
  • Stop 8.   Juab Jr. High School: 7:57 a.m.

MONA ROUTE # 17

Juab High School / Juab Jr. High (6th-12th)

Driver: Malina McIntosh, 435-660-6893

Bus # 09A/ 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.   95 East Center: 7:24 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   65 East 100 North: 7:25 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   30 North 400 East: 7:27 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   27 South 650 East: 7:29 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   391 East Platt Lane: 7:31 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   340 South 300 East: 7:33 a.m.
  • Stop 7.   550 South 300 East: 7:34 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   700 South 175 East: 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 9.   Juab  High School: 7:48 a.m.
  • Stop 10.   Juab Jr. High School: 7:49 a.m.

MONA / NEPHI ROUTE # 18

Juab High School /Juab Jr. High

Rocky Ridge (9th-12th) Nebo View/Red Cliffs      

Driver:  Kim Allred, 623-1675

Bus # 018 / 81 passenger

  • Stop 1.    119 E Lark, Rocky Ridge.................... ...7:23 a.m.
  • Stop 2.    East Ridge & Main (Church).............. ...7:25 a.m.
  • Stop 3.    East Ridge Rd Main (Stop Sign)…… 7:27 a.m.
  • Stop 4.    3500 North Hwy 91……………………7:45 a.m.
  • Stop 5.    3410 North Hwy 91……………………7:47 a.m.
  • Stop 6.    Juab High School……….……………..7:56 a.m
  • Stop 7.   Nebo View Elementary…………….....8:02 a.m.
  • @Stop 8.   100 East 250 South………………..8:00 a.m.
  • Stop 9.   Red Cliffs Elementary………………..8:10 a.m.

@  Special note: Stop 8 is a Courtesy Stop all students must fill out Space Available form in order to ride.

NEPHI / WEST FIELD ROUTE # 7

Juab High / Juab Jr. High (6th-12th)

Red Cliffs Elementary

Driver:  Erika Nielsen, 435-660-0791

Bus # 06 / 84 passenger

  • Stop 1.  263 South 200 West: 7:08 a.m.
  • Stop 2.   668 South 200 West: 7:11 a.m.
  • Stop 3.   1400 South 800 West: 7:15 a.m.
  • Stop 4.  1400 South 1297 West: 7:17 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   1964 South Airport Rd: 7:20 a.m.
  • Stop 6.   2500 S. Airport Rd. (Wright) 7:22 a.m.
  • Stop 7.    500 South Airport Rd: 7:28 a.m.
  • Stop 8.  300 S. Airport Rd. (Harmons): 7:29 a.m.
  • Stop 9.  Hwy 132 Cedar Ridge Farm): 7:35 a.m.
  • Stop 10.  700 N. 859 W. (Garretts): 7:43 a.m.
  • Stop 11.  382 W. 1750 N. (Jacksons): 7:50 a.m
  • Stop 12.  962 West  1750 N: 7:53 a.m.
  • Stop 13.  2121 Jones Lane: 7:55 a.m.
  • Stop 14.  Juab High School: 8:00 a.m.
  • Stop 15.  Juab Jr. High: 8:01 a.m.
  • @Stop 16.  300 North 200 West: 8:08 a.m.
  • Stop 17.  263 South 200 West: 8:10 a.m
  • Stop 18.  Red Cliffs Elementary 8:15 a.m

@ Special Note: Stop 1 & 16 is a Courtesy Stop all students must fill out Space Available form in order to ride  

NEPHI ROUTE # 8

Juab High School / Juab Jr. High (6-12th)

Driver:  Candy Barker, 801-367-3537    

Bus # 012 / 81 passenger

  • @Stop 1.   500 East 50 North: 7:18 a.m.
  • @Stop 2.   500 East 50 South: 7:19 a.m.
  • Stop 3.     400 East 475 South: 7:21 a.m.
  • Stop 4.   400 East 842 South: 7:24 a.m.
  • Stop 5.   400 East 1060 South: 7:25 a.m.
  • Stop 6.    215 East 1300 South: 7:27 a.m.
  • Stop 7.  899 South Main St (Jones RV Park) 7:30 a.m.
  • Stop 8.   100 East 545 South: 7:34 a.m.
  • @ Stop 9.   100 East 250 South: 7:35 a.m.
  • @Stop 10. 200 East 150 North: 7:37 a.m.
  • Stop 11.   Juab High School: 7:40 a.m.
  • Stop 12.   Jr. High: 7:41 a.m.
  • @Stop 13. 1250 N. 325 East: 7:42 a.m.
  • Stop 14.   1450 N. 137 East: 7:47 a.m.
  • Stop 15.   1416 N. 100 East: 7:49 a.m.
  • Sop 16.    1388 N. 50 East: 7:51 a.m.
  • Stop 17.   Nebo View Elementary: 8:00 a.m.

@ Special Note: Stop 1, 2, 9, 10 and 11 are Courtesy Stops all students must fill out Space Available form in order to ride.

SPECIAL ACTIVITY ROUTES

Juab High School/Jr. High School/6th Grade

Mona/Rocky Ridge

Driver:  Jaye Compton, 801-358-8538

Home: Bus # 011 / 84 passenger

This route is run each night at 5:35 pm from the High School to Mona and Rocky Ridge.  All students from these communities are eligible to ride.  Stops will be established when school starts in the fall.

  • Stop 1.   Juab High School: 5:35 p.m.

SPECIAL ACTIVITY ROUTES

Juab High School/Jr. High School                               

6th Grade/Levan

Driver:  Kellie Greenhalgh, 435-660-1953

Bus #15

This route is run each night at 5:35 pm from the High School to Levan.  All students from these communities are eligible to ride.  Stops will be established when school starts in the fall.

  • Stop 1.  Juab High School: 5:35 p.m. 

SPECIAL PRESCHOOL ROUTES

Red Cliffs Elementary School

Driver:  Kathleen Kendall

Home:  623-5127/435 691 0390

Bus # 19A / 22 passenger

This route is set according to students enrolled. Donna Street and Sandra Nielsen will establish the students enrolled in the sessions.  The route is then established.

SPECIAL PRESCHOOL ROUTES

Red Cliffs Elementary School

Driver:  Deana Ballow

Home: 435-660-0893

Bus # 021 / 54 passenger

This route is set according to students enrolled. Donna Street and Sandra Nielsen will establish the students enrolled in the sessions. The route is then established.

Our Mission & Vision

Mission: Empowering our students to discover and pursue their dreams.

Vision Statement: Provide a flexible, personalized, and blended learning pathway to success for all students characterized by individual student mastery of standards.


Juab School District 

346 E. 600 N. Nephi, Utah 84648

435-623-1940 | 435-623-1941 (Fax)